Privacy Policy

At INSUITE by TNIT Services LLP. (” INSUITE ”, “we”, “us” or “our”), we respect and recognize the importance of the user’s privacy and data security and understand that the user’s personal data is of utmost importance. In order to provide the user with a personalised experience of our services and for any other purposes that are permitted or required by law, we may or will collect information during the user’s use of our website https://www.insuite.in  (“Website”).

This Privacy Policy describes and explains how we collect, use, share, disclose and protect Personal information about the users of our services, including the Service Experts (as defined in the Terms of Use, which may be accessed via the following link https), the End-Users (as defined in the Terms of Use), and the visitors of this website (jointly and severally referred to as “you” or “Users” in this Privacy Policy). And explains the user’s right and ability to access and correct their Personal Information. We are committed to the user’s informational privacy and to demonstrate our commitment to the protection of your privacy and your personal information we have created this Privacy Policy.
 

THE USERS ARE KINDLY ADVISED TO REVIEW THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY SO THAT THE USER UNDERSTANDS OUR PRIVACY PRACTICES. BY USING OUR SERVICES OR BY OTHERWISE GIVING US YOUR INFORMATION, YOU WILL BE DEEMED TO HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD AND AGREED TO THE PRACTICES AND POLICIES OUTLINED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE PRIVACY POLICY. YOU HEREBY CONSENT TO OUR COLLECTION, USE AND SHARING, DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU USE THE SERVICES ON BEHALF OF SOMEONE ELSE (SUCH AS YOUR CHILD), YOU REPRESENT THAT YOU ARE AUTHORIZED BY SUCH INDIVIDUAL OR ARE LEGALLY AUTHORIZED TO (I) ACCEPT THIS PRIVACY POLICY ON SUCH INDIVIDUAL’S BEHALF, AND (II) CONSENT ON BEHALF OF SUCH INDIVIDUAL TO OUR COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF SUCH INDIVIDUAL’S INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. TNIT RESERVES THE RIGHT AT ANY TIME AT OUR DISCRETION AND WITHOUT NOTICE TO CHANGE THIS PRIVACY POLICY SIMPLY BY POSTING SUCH CHANGE ON THIS WEBSITE. CONTINUED USAGE OF OUR SERVICES AND THIS WEBSITE AFTER SUCH CHANGES HAVE BEEN MADE TO THESE TERMS WILL MEAN THAT THE USER ACCEPTS THESE CHANGES. THE USER IS REQUESTED TO KINDLY CHECK THE PRIVACY POLICY REGULARLY FOR UPDATES.
 

This Privacy Policy is in compliance with the following regulations

  1. Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000
  2. Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”);

iii.            Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

Iv.            General Data Protection Regulation (EU GDPR)

  1. The information that INSUITE tracks/collects/process/disseminates and stores about the user are:

We require to identify the user in order to provide our services to the users. Instances such as interaction with us via emails, telephone calls or other correspondence, requires to identify the user and we may ask you to voluntarily provide us with certain information that personally identifies you or could be used to personally identify you, information collected by us from the user may include (but is not limited to) the following:

  1. Contact data (such as your email address and phone number);
  2. Your username, email address, password when you register for an account on our website.

iii.         Demographic data (such as your gender, your date of birth and your pin code)

  1. Data regarding your usage of the services and history of the appointments made by or with you through the use of Services;
  2. Data received through peer-to-peer electronic communication (Examples: Telephonic conversation, emails, online chat, etc.)

iv.       Answers and responses that the user provides to questions we raise/ pose or ask and other information relating to your dealings with INSUITE.

v.     Upon the user’s visit to our website www.insuite.in we may record the user’s server IP address, the date and time of the user’s visit and the pages viewed, etc. This information may be collected by way of cookies

  1. Cookie Information and Logs (as per our cookie policy)
  2. In addition to the types of information identified above, INSUITE may collect, disseminate and store personal information as otherwise permitted or required by the applicable law.

 

The user’s personal information will be collected only to the extent that is necessary for the purposes mentioned herein. The user’s personal information will be tracked/collected/processed/disseminated and stored for the purposes consented by the user or which is incidental to or connected with such purpose, and which the user would reasonably expect that such personal information shall be used for. Moreover, we will track/collect/process/disseminate and store the user’s personal information having regard to the purpose, and in the context and circumstances in which the personal data was collected. Specific purposes, for which we may track/collect/process/disseminate and store the user’s information include:

2.1       to Identify the user whenever necessary

2.2       to provide the intended services that the user has subscribed for by INSUITE.

2.3       to send the user information or to contact the user when necessary

2.4       to provide the user with necessary support

2.5       to purchase a product or service package from us on www.insuite.in. Your payment information is submitted directly to the Payment Processor (As defined in the terms of use), who is responsible for its use and security

2.6      to carry out our legal compliance obligations according to the applicable laws being in force at the time.

2.7       to improve the user’s experience with our website its further development

2.8       to communicate with you for any new products and services that we may introduce

2.9     to send promotions regarding our products and services by the Service Providers/Experts

2.10     to diagnose or fix technology problems and monitor metrics such as total number of visitors, traffic, and demographic patterns

 

  1. Children’s personal data:

 

Children or Minor (as defined under The Majority Act of 1875) will be able to access our website provided that their legal Guardians’ have consented to this privacy policy and our Terms of Use. We do not track/collect/process/disseminate and store information about children either knowingly or unknowingly without parental consent. We collect only information that will help us to identify such minors and do not collect any other Personal Information. (The process for obtaining parental Consent can be found in or Terms of Use).

  1. Sharing the user’s personal data with third parties:

TNIT does not sell or rent the user’s personal or any other data to any third parties for the purpose of marketing and promotional activities. Generally, we may disclose/share (and the user authorizes us to disclose) the user’s data to third parties viz., affiliates, auditors, third party, legal advisors and marketing partners etc, as it deems appropriate. Contracted to provide services on our behalf in connection with the services delivered under  www.insuite.in . This may include:

4.1       our employees, officers, contractors, service providers and agents (such as marketing agencies, financiers, website and data hosting providers and other IT service providers);

4.2       our related and affiliated companies;

4.3       our technology service providers in connection with the operation of the services under  https://www.insuite.in

4.4       third parties that require the information for law enforcement or to prevent any threat to public safety; and as otherwise permitted or required by applicable law;

 

4.5       statutory authorities including but not limited to law enforcement agencies or other government officials as reasonably necessary to respond/comply with the statutory mandate including but not limited to court orders and other legal processes.

our website  www.insuite.in may contain links to websites owned/operated or affiliated by us. and/or any third parties, including websites owned or operated by third party service providers affiliated with us. We do not take any responsibility for the privacy practices or content of other websites that are not under the control of TNIT Services LLP. Other websites may contain their own privacy policies and their operators and owners are responsible for informing the user about their privacy and other security practices. Therefore, we highly recommend the user to kindly read the privacy policy of these third-party websites.

  1. Financial Information:

INSUITE may require the User to pay with a credit card, wire transfer, debit card, UPI or cheque for Services for which amount(s) is/are payable. we will collect such User’s credit card number and/or other financial institution information such as bank account numbers and will use that information for the billing and payment processes, including but not limited to the use and disclosure of such credit card number and information to third parties as necessary to complete such billing operation. Verification of credit information, however, is accomplished solely by the User through the authentication process. User’s credit-card/debit card details are transacted upon secure sites of approved payment gateways which are digitally under encryption, thereby providing the highest possible degree of care as per current technology. However, we may provide you an option not to save your payment details. User is advised, however, that internet technology is not full proof safe and User should exercise discretion on using the same.

  1. Protection of the user’s personal data:

The user’s account information is password-protected and we take adequate security measures to secure access to the user’s personal data. We also have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India and the European Union to protect personal information about the user and, accordingly, we take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of the user’s personal information and ensure the protection and preservation of the user’s privacy.

The privacy and protection of the user’s information is vitally important to us. All information accumulated will be acquired, processed, and used according to the applicable regulations governing the protection of information for the sole purpose of delivering services under www.insuite.in and managing and maintaining our own legitimate business interests. Any user statistics that we may provide to prospective advertisers or partners regarding the user’s usage of our website are provided in the aggregate and anonymous manner and do not include any personally identifiable information about any individual user.

Despite our sincere efforts to protect the user’s personally identifiable information through security measures commensurate with industry standards which includes Anonymization and Pseudonymization, we will not ensure or warrant the absolute security of the information the user transmits to us. The user’s transmission of all such information will be at the user’s own risk. We exclude all liability for the consequences of any unauthorized access to or disclosure or misuse or loss or corruption of the user’s information. We use SSL encryption for privacy and security of the website and its users.

  • Access and Correction:

The user can seek access to their information and we will provide them with access to such information. We may require that the user provide suitable identification for security purposes before allowing the user to access their information. Access to the user’s information may be refused in certain circumstances, such as where the information relates to anticipated legal proceedings or the request for access is frivolous or vexatious. The user is responsible for maintaining the accuracy of the information they submit to us, such as thier contact information provided as part of account registration. If your personal information changes, you may correct, delete inaccuracies, or amend information by making the change on our member information page or by contacting us through [email protected]. We will make good faith efforts to make requested changes in our then active databases as soon as reasonably practicable. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete (or becomes untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete), or we have reasonable grounds to suspect that the information provided by you is untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete, INSUITE may, at its sole discretion, discontinue the provision of the Services to you.

  • Retention of Information:

Unless specified otherwise in this Privacy Policy, we will retain the user’s information as permitted or required by applicable law. In some cases, even after cancellation of the user’s account, the user’s information may be retained for the purpose of legal and regulatory compliances, resolving disputes, concluding activities related to the account cancellation, enforcing our agreements, Privacy Policy or for any other reason which may deemed necessary. However, the user’s information will get anonymized upon cancellation of the user’s account except for the above-mentioned purposes.  If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you Services, contact us through [email protected]. Please note that your withdrawal of consent, or cancellation of account may result in TNIT being unable to provide you with its Services or to terminate any existing relationship that we may have with you.

  • Indemnification:

The user agrees and undertakes to indemnify and hold harmless TNIT Services LLP. from and against any and all suit, dispute, actions, damages, costs and expenses, if any, of whatsoever nature, arising out of or in any way connected with this Privacy Policy, Information and/or the user’s use or access to www.insuite.in.

The user expressly understands that under no circumstances, including, but not limited to, negligence, shall we be liable to the user or any other person or entity for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, or consequential damages, including, but not limited to damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses, resulting from circumstances, including but not limited to:

(i)        unauthorized access to or alteration of information;

(ii)       any unauthorized access to or use of our secure servers and/or any or all information stored therein.

The user represents that the user has accessed www.insuite.in. and has provided information on the user’s own initiative and is responsible for compliance with all applicable laws including, but not limited to, any applicable local laws.

This Privacy Policy is governed by the laws of India for users in India and the appropriate courts at Mumbai, India shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

The Users agree that they cannot use any content on our website www.insuite.in or any content owned by TNIT for their own commercial benefits, the users including the Service Providers/Experts  are permitted to use our logo or  our brand identification marks (Trademarks owned by TNIT Services LLP) exclusively for marketing  but are not allowed to pose as a part of TNIT. TNIT also reserves the right to use, delete or edit  any content shared by users on the website, for  their  marketing or other business use.

  • Grievances and questions:

Should you have questions about this Privacy Policy or INSUITE’s information collection, use and disclosure practices, you may contact us at the given contact, We will use reasonable efforts to respond promptly to any requests, questions or concerns, which you may have regarding our use of your personal information. If you have any grievance with respect to our use of your information, you may communicate such grievance, by writing an email at [email protected]

 

FAQ's

No FAQs Found!!!
|